Supersky's Mobile Application – Terms of Use

Last Updated: July 17, 2022

Privacy Policy - Supersky Mobile Application:

Last updated: October 08, 2022

  1. General

    1. Welcome to Supersky.  We value the privacy of our Users and are dedicated to protecting it. 

    2. This Privacy Policy provides important information regarding the data and information we collect, receive, use and manage during your Use of the App. Please read this Privacy Policy before downloading, accessing or otherwise using the App.

    3. The Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms of Use and is subject thereto. Any terms not defined herein but defined in the Terms of Use shall have the meaning ascribed thereto in the Terms of Use.

    4. By downloading, installing, accessing and otherwise using the App, you are expressing your agreement to this Privacy Policy and provide Your informed, freely consent to the terms herein. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, whether in whole or in part, please do not download, install, access or otherwise use the App.

    5. Unless stated otherwise, this Privacy Policy applies to all Information that we collect about you and your Account. Supersky is not responsible for any action of third parties, the content of their sites, their use of Information they collect, or any products or Apps they may offer you. Any link to those sites contained in our App does not constitute our sponsorship or affiliation with those third parties.

    6. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to comply with applicable privacy laws and to notify you regarding changes in our practices of data collection and use of Information. 

    7. Our updated Privacy Policy shall be available at all times at: www.supersky.games and we encourage you to review it regularly. 

    8. In case you have any questions or concerns, please contact us by sending Us an Email to: Support@Supersky.games

 

  1. Definitions:

    1. "Data", "Sensitive Data" – as defined in the Protection of Privacy Law 5741-1981. 

    2. "Information" shall mean Personal Information and Non-Personal Information, together.

    3. "Personal Information" shall mean "Data" and/or "Sensitive Data", including any information, data or content, in any format or media, which can personally identify You as an individual and/or otherwise can be attributed to You as an individual which You knowingly insert and/or otherwise upload to the App in order to create an Account and/or to Use the App, including but not limited to Nickname and password, origin country (which can be changed by You only once from inside the Game's settings) and any additional information or parts of information you choose by your own initiative to insert and/or upload to the App. You may be able to access the App with "Facebook", we may collect Information relating to your "Facebook" account such as your first and last name, "Facebook" ID, Profile Picture, and list of "Facebook" friends. 

    4. "Non-Personal Information" shall mean any information, data or content in any format or media, which is anonymous and/or does not personally identify You and/or reveal Your specific identity as an individual, and/or cannot be attributed to You, in whatever form is collected and/or received in as a result of Your Use of the App, including without limitation information about your mobile device (such as the cellular device's name and model, device operating system, battery status), IP address, general location (not Your specific address) and usage time of the App. 

 

  1. The Data we collect

The categories of personal data we collect depend on the Services you use, and the requirements of applicable law.

  1. Data you provide us directly.

  • Contact information (such as name and email address or phone numbers)

  • Player name or tag and password

  • Your messages and other content you submit when you use the Service (such as chat logs and player support tickets)

  • Data you provide in connection with surveys, promotions,  competitions and other events

  1. Data we collect automatically.

  • Data about your account and game progress, including in most cases an automatically created internal account ID

  • Your IP address and mobile device identifiers (such as your device or advertising ID)

  • Data about your device, such as device name and operating system, browser type and language, internet service provider, and mobile carrier

  • Data we collect with cookies and similar technologies (see more below)

  • Approximate location data (as derived from IP address)

  • Data about your use of the Service, such as gameplay data, purchases made and your interactions with other players inside the Service

You also have the option to create a SuperSky ID using your email address or other contact information.

  1. Data we collect from our partners.

We also use third-party partners, such as social networking sites, data analytics providers and advertising networks to supplement information we have about you, such as:

  • Data we receive if you link a third-party tool with the Service (such as Facebook)

  • Demographic data (such as to determine the coarse location of your IP address)

  • Data to fight fraud (such as refund abuse in games or click fraud in advertising)

  • Data from platforms that the games run on or data from payment service providers (such as payment verification data)

  • Data for advertising and analytics purposes (such as surveys), so we can provide you a better Service

  • Data that you have made available to us from a third party service (such as LINE, Facebook, WeChat or Kakao) via your privacy settings

  1. Personal Information

    1. We do not claim ownership to Your Personal Information. However, when You upload Personal Information to the App, You hereby grant Supersky an irrevocable, royalty-free, non-exclusive, unlimited license, and You hereby acknowledge and provide Us Your informed consent, to use Your Personal Information and transfer it to third parties, all as detailed in this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. No legal requirement.  The decision to access the App and use the App is entirely up to You, and based on Your own free will. You have no legal obligation to provide Us with any Personal Information, and the provision of it is solely based on Your free will. However, in order to create an Account, play the Games and re-enter Your Account, You shall be required to provide certain Personal Information, such as Nickname and password, and You are aware that without providing such Personal Information, You will not be able to complete Your registration to the App and play Our Games.

 

  1. Your representations regarding Your Personal Data. By Using the App and uploading Personal Information to the App, You hereby represent, acknowledge and provide Your informed consent to all of the following: (a) the Personal Information is Yours, You have the legal right to provide us such Information and it is complete, accurate and true; (b) Your Personal Information will be stored in our database(s). 

 

  1. How We use Personal Information. We may use You Personal Information for the following purpose: (i) to complete Your registration to the App, and identify You when You enter into the App (ii) to enable You to Use the App, to communicate with You, and/or obtain feedback from You regarding the App; (iii) to personalize Your experience with the App, and to better understand Your needs both on an aggregated and individualized basis in order to improve the App; (iv) to provide You with announcements and further administrative information regarding Your Use of the App; (v) to transfer to third party vendors, service providers, contractors who are working on our behalf for storage, hosting, process and/or back up purposes; and/or (vi) to protect Supersky, enforce the Terms of Use and/or this Privacy Policy, and/or as otherwise authorized by You. 

 

  1. Right to Review. You have the right to review your Personal Information which is stored in Our database(s), and also provide a request for update, amendment and/or deletion by contacting Us by sending Us an Email to: Support@Supersky.games

  2. We will act in accordance with the Governing Law, in order to comply with your request. However, We may retain certain Personal Information as deemed required by and/or as otherwise permitted by applicable law and regulations. 

 

  1. Retention of Your Personal Information. We may retain Your Personal Information for an unlimited period, and at least for as long as Your Account is active or as needed to enable You access and Use the App. We will also retain and use Your Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Please note that when you access the App by "Facebook", Your Personal Information You provide is saved under to your "Facebook" account. In order to request the removal of Your Personal Information, you will need to contact "Facebook" directly.  

 

  1. Non-Personal Information

    1. By using the App, You hereby grant Us an irrevocable, non-exclusive, royalty-free, unlimited license, and You hereby acknowledge and provide Us Your informed consent to use the Non-Personal Information for, and to transfer Non-Personal Information to third parties, all as detailed below.

 

  1. How We Collect Non-Personal Information

    1. The collection of Non-Personal Information via the App commences on Your first Use of the App. In order to collect Non-Personal Information stated above, we and our marketing and/or analytics partners, such as "Google Analytics", "Unity", "AppsFlyer", "Firebase" use several technologies in order to collect Non-Personal Information, such as "cookies", "beacons", scripts, and tags designed to "remember" things about User's Use of our App. 

    2. You can disable cookies at any time. However, as a result of disabling cookies, you may not be able to access or use our Website or certain parts of it.

    3. Our App includes social media features such as "Facebook" "Like" button, widgets as the "Share this" button and interactive mini-programs. These features are able to collect Non-Personal Information. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the companies providing it.

 

  1. How We use Non-Personal Information 

    1. We may use the Non-Personal Information for: (a) research purposes; and/or (b) improving the App by creating system analytics and statistical data; and/or (c) for technical administration and troubleshooting of the App; and/or (d) protect the Platform(s); and/or (e) enforce this Privacy Policy. 

    2. You hereby warrant and represent that You will not have claim and/or demand, from any kind, regarding the use of the Non-Personal Information for the purposes stated herein. 

 

  1. Retention of Non-Personal Information.We may retain Your Non-Personal Information for an unlimited period, and at least for as long as Your Account is active.  We will also retain and use Your Non-Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. 

 

  1. Transfer of Information to Third Parties

    1. The Information may be hosted, stored, processes, used, maintained and transferred to various countries outside Your state (including to servers located in London, England (via "Google Cloud" services) where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. By using the App, You hereby provide Your informed, freely consent to the use and/or process and/or hosting, storage and/or transfer of the Information (including, without limitations, Personal Information) to countries outside your state or country.

    2. Supersky may engage other companies and individuals to perform services on its behalf, such as analyzing data and providing customer support. These service providers may have access to the Information in connection with the performance of services for Supersky, all as specified above.

    3. We may release Information (including your Personal Information) as permitted by law, in order to: i) comply with a subpoena or court order, or when we believe that such release is essential to comply with the law; ii) investigate fraud, respond to a government request, enforce or apply our rights; or iii) protect the rights, property, or safety of us or our users, or others.  This includes exchanging Information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and disclosing personal Information in response to lawful requests by public authorities or for local law enforcement requirements.

    4. We may share Information (including Your Personal Information) in connection with any merger, sale of our assets, or a financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.  You will be notified via notice on our Website of any change in ownership or users of your personal Information.

 

  1. Information security and protection 

    1. Supersky takes reasonable measures to protect the Information from unauthorized access or against loss, misuse or alteration by third parties.

    2. Although We make good faith efforts to store the Information collected on the App in a secure operating environment that is not available to the public, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of that Information during its transmission or its storage on our systems.  Further, while We attempt to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, We cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party "hackers" from illegally obtaining access to this Information.  

    3. We do not warrant or represent that the Information will be protected against, loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is absolutely secure and therefore, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

    4. Please note that Supersky does not check the validity of the use of Your Nickname and password, and any User of the App with Your Nickname and password will be considered as Your User of the App.